Home / Trending / Gujarat Assembly Elections Results 2017 Live Vote Counting BJP Congress Sheat

Gujarat Assembly Elections Results 2017 Live Vote Counting BJP Congress Sheat

The Gujarat assembly elections 2017 was held in two phases on December 9 and 14. A total of 4.32 crore people were eligible to vote in the two phases combined. While 977 candidates fought it out in the first phase, 851 candidates contested in the second phase. Gujarat has 182 assembly seats. The first phase of the Gujarat assembly election saw a voter turnout of 68 per cent, according to the Election Commission, while voter turnout in the second phase was 68.7 per cent.

The voter turnout in the 2012 assembly election was 71.3 per cent. Prime Minister Narendra Modi led an aggressive campaign for the BJP in Gujarat, while Congress president Rahul Gandhi spearheaded the party’s campaign.
Here’s how you can check out the results.

How can I check Gujarat assembly election result 2017 online?
We are Live covering the Gujarat assembly elections 2017.
You can check out the results here.

Click Here – Himachal Election Results Live 

Where can I watch live TV coverage on Gujarat assembly election result 2017?
You can watch Here live TV coverage of the Gujarat assembly eleccan I here.

How I can compare Gujarat election results 2017 from previous election results 2012?
You can compare the results of the Gujarat assembly elections 2017 with those from the previous assembly polls in 2012 here.

Live constituency wise results online on Gujarat assembly election result 2017 : –
You can see the live results of every constituency on the Gujarat elections here.

Live Party wise results online on Gujarat assembly election result 2017:-
You can see Our live party wise results of the Gujarat assembly polls here.

Live Vote sharing percentage online on Gujarat assembly election result 2017
You can see the vote sharing percentage of the Gujarat assembly elections 2017 here.

Click Here – Himachal Election Results Live 

No. Constituency Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) Party
1 Abdasa Shaktisinh Gohil INC
2 Mandvi Tarachand Chheda BJP
3 Bhuj Dr Nimaben Acharya BJP
4 Anjar Vasanbhai Ahir BJP
5 Gandhidham Maheshwari Ramesh Vachchhraj BJP
6 Rapar Pankaj Mehta BJP
7 Vav Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Chaudhary BJP
8 Tharad Parbat Patel BJP
9 Dhanera Patel Joitabhai Kasnabhai INC
10 Danta Kharadi Kantibhai Kalabhai INC
11 Vadgam Manilal Jethabhai Vaghela INC
12 Palanpur Patel Maheshkumar Amrutlal INC
13 Deesa Rabari Govabhai INC
14 Deodar Chauhan Keshaji Shivaji BJP
15 Kankrej Khanpura Dharshibhai Lakhabhai INC
16 Radhanpur Thakor Nagarji Harchandji BJP
17 Chanasma Dilipkumar Virajibhai Thakor BJP
18 Patan Desai Ranchhodbhai Mahijibhai BJP
19 Sidhpur Click Here – Himachal Election Results Live 
20 Kheralu Bharatsinhji Dabhi BJP
21 Unjha Patel Narayanbhai Lalludas BJP
22 Visnagar Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhai BJP
23 Bechraji Patel Rajanikant Somabhai BJP
24 Kadi Chavada Rameshbhai Maganbhai INC
25 Mahesana Nitinbhai Patel BJP
26 Vijapur
27 Himatnagar Rajendrasinh R. Chavda BJP
28 Idar Ramanlal Vora BJP
29 Khedbrahma Ashvin Kotwal INC
30 Bhiloda Anil Joshiyara INC
31 Modasa Thakor Rajendrasinh Shivsinh INC
32 Bayad Vaghela Mahendrasinh Shankersinh INC
33 Prantij Baraiya Mahendrasinh Kacharsinh INC
34 Dehgam Kaminiba Rathod INC
35 Gandhinagar Dakshin Thakor Shambhuji Chelaji BJP
36 Gandhinagar Uttar Patel Ashokkumar Ranchhodbhai BJP
37 Mansa Chaudhari Amitbhai Harisingbhai INC
38 Kalol Thakor Baldevji Chanduji INC
39 Viramgam
40 Sanand Karamsibhai Virjibhai Patel INC
41 Ghatlodiya Anandiben Patel BJP
42 Vejalpur Chauhan Kishorsinh Babulal BJP
43 Vatva Pradipsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja BJP
44 Ellis bridge Rakesh Shah BJP
45 Naranpura
46 Nikol Panchal Jagdish Ishwarbhai BJP
47 Naroda Wadhwani Nirmalaben Sunilbhai BJP
48 Thakkar Bapanagar Kakadiya Vallabhbhai Gobarbhai BJP
49 Bapunagar Rajput Jagrupsinh Girdansinh BJP
50 Amraiwadi Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai BJP
51 Dariyapur Gyasuddin Habibuddin Shekh INC
52 Jamalpur-Khadia Bhushan Bhatt BJP
53 Maninagar Patel Sureshbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
54 Danilimda Shailesh Manubhai Parmar INC
55 Sabarmati Arvindkumar Gandalal Patel BJP
56 Asarwa Rajanikant Mohanlal Patel BJP
57 Daskroi Patel Babubhai Jamnadas BJP
58 Dholka Chudasama Bhupendrasinh Manubha BJP
59 Dhandhuka Kolipatel Laljibhai Chaturbhai BJP
60 Dasada Makwana Punambhai Kalabhai BJP
61 Limdi Kiritsinh Rana BJP
62 Wadhwan Doshi Varshaben Narendrabhai BJP
63 Chotila Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai Chauhan BJP
64 Dhrangadhra Kavadiya Jayantibhai Ramjibhai BJP
65 Morbi Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal BJP
66 Tankara Metaliya Bavanjibhai Hansrajbhai BJP
67 Wankaner Pirzada Mahamadjavid Abdulmutalib INC
68 Rajkot Purva Rajguru Indranil Sanjaybhai INC
69 Rajkot West Vijay Rupani BJP
70 Rajkot Dakshin Govind Patel BJP
71 Rajkot Gramya Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya BJP
72 Jasdan Gohel Bholabhai Bhikhabhai INC
73 Gondal Jadeja Jayrajsinh Temubha BJP
74 Jetpur Radadia Jayesh Vitthalbhai BJP
75 Dhoraji Pravin Mankadiya BJP
76 Kalavad Chavda Meghjibhai Amarabhai BJP
77 Jamnagar Rural Raghavji Hansraj Patel INC
78 Jamnagar North Jadeja Dharmendrasinh Merubha INC
79 Jamnagar South Trivedi Vasuben Narendrabhai BJP
80 Jam Jodhpur Shapriya Chimanbhai Dharamshibhai BJP
81 Khambhaliya Ahir Meraman INC
82 Dwarka Pabubha Virambha Manek BJP
83 Porbandar Babubhai Bhimabhai Bokhiria BJP
84 Kutiyana Kandhal Sarmanbhai Jadeja NCP
85 Manavadar Chavda Jawaharbhai Pethalajibhai INC
86 Junagadh Mashru Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai BJP
87 Visavadar Ribadiya Harshadkumar Madhavjibhai INC
88 Keshod Arvindbhai Keshavbhai Ladani BJP
89 Mangrol Vaja Babubhai INC
90 Somnath Jasabhai Bhanabhai Barad BJP
91 Talala Govind Parmar BJP
92 Kodinar Solanki Jethabhai Danabhai BJP
93 Una Vansh Punjabhai Bhimabhai INC
94 Dhari Nalin Kotadiya BJP
95 Amreli Paresh Dhanani INC
96 Lathi Bavkubhai Undhad BJP
97 Savarkundla Vaghasiya Vallabhbhai Vasharambhai BJP
98 Rajula Solanki Hirabhai Odhavjibhai BJP
99 Mahuva Makwana Bhavanaben Raghvbhai BJP
100 Talaja Gohil Shivabhai Jerambhai BJP
101 Gariadhar Keshubhai Hirjibhai Nakrani BJP
102 Palitana Rathod Pravinbhai Jinabhai INC
103 Bhavnagar Rural Purshottam Solanki BJP
104 Bhavnagar East Vibhavari Dave BJP
105 Bhavnagar West Jitu Vaghani BJP
106 Gadhada Atmaram Makanbhai Parmar BJP
107 Botad Dr. Thakarshibhai Maniya BJP
108 Khambhat Patel Sanjaykumar Ramanbhai BJP
109 Borsad Parmar Rajendrasinh Dhirsinh INC
110 Anklav Amit Chavda INC
111 Umreth Jayantbhai Ramanbhai Patel NCP
112 Anand Patel Rohitbhai Jashubhai BJP
113 Petlad Niranjan Patel INC
114 Sojitra Parmar Punambhai Madhabhai INC
115 Matar Kesrisinh Jesangbhai Solanki BJP
116 Nadiad Desai Pankaj Vinubhai BJP
117 Mehmedabad Gautambhai Ravjibhai Chauhan INC
118 Mahudha Thakor Natvarsinh Fulsinh INC
119 Thasra
120 Kapadvanj
121 Balasinor Click Here – Himachal Election Results Live 
122 Lunawada Patel Hirabhai INC
123 Santrampur Damor Gendalbhai Motibhai INC
124 Shehra Ahir Jethabhai Ghelabhai BJP
125 Morva Hadaf Nimisha Suthar BJP
126 Godhara C. K. Raul INC
127 Kaalol Rathod Arvindsinh Damsinh BJP
128 Halol Parmar Jaydrathsinh Chandrasinh BJP
129 Fatepura Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai BJP
130 Jhalod Garasiya Miteshbhai Kalabhai INC
131 Limkheda Bhuriya Vichhiyabhai Jokhnabhai BJP
132 Dahod Panada Vajesingbhai Parsingbhai INC
133 Garbada Bariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai INC
134 Devgadhbariya Bachu Khabad BJP
135 Savli Inamdar Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai BJP
136 Vaghodiya Shrivastav Madhubhai Babubhai BJP
137 Chhota Udaipur Rathwa Mohansinh Chhotubhai INC
138 Jetpur (ST) Rathava Jayantibhai Savjibhai BJP
139 Sankheda Bhil Dhirubhai Chunilal INC
140 Dabhoi Balkrishna Patel BJP
141 Vadodara Shaher Vakil Manisha Rajivbhai BJP
142 Sayajigunj Sukhadiya Jitendra Ratilal BJP
143 Akota Saurabh Patel BJP
144 Raopura Rajendra Trivedi BJP
145 Manjalpur Yogesh Patel BJP
146 Padra Patel Dineshbhai Balubhai BJP
147 Karjan Satish Patel BJP
148 Nandod Tadvi Shabdasharan Bhailalbhai BJP
149 Dediapada Motilal Vasava BJP
150 Jambusra Chhatrasinhji Pujabhai Mori BJP
151 Vagra Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana BJP
152 Jhagadiya Vasava Chhotubhai Amarsinh JD(U)
153 Bharuch Dushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel BJP
154 Ankleshwar Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel BJP
155 Olpad Patel Mukeshbhai Zinabhai BJP
156 Mangrol (ST) Ganpatsinh Vestabhai Vasava BJP
157 Mandvi Anandbhai Chaudhari INC
158 Kamrej Pansheriya Prafulbhai Chhaganbhai BJP
159 Surat Purva Gilitwala Ranjitbhai Mangubhai BJP
160 Surat Uttar Choksi Ajaykumar Jashvantlal BJP
161 Varachha Marg Kanani Kishorbhai Shivabhai BJP
162 Karanj Kachhadiya Janakbhai Manjibhai BJP
163 Limbayat Patil Sangitaben Rajendrabhai BJP
164 Udhana Narottambhai Patel BJP
165 Majura Sanghvi Harsh Rameshkumar (Harsh Sanghavi) BJP
166 Katargam Vanani Nanubhai Bhagavanbhai BJP
167 Surat Pashchim Purnesh Modi BJP
168 Choryasi Zankhana Patel BJP
169 Bardoli Parmar Ishwarbhai Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai BJP
170 Mahuva Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
171 Vyara Punabhai Dhedabhai Gamit INC
172 Nizar Gamit Kantilalbhai Reshmabhai BJP
173 Dang Gavit Mangalbhai Gangajibhai INC
174 Jalalpore R C Patel BJP
175 Navsari Desai Piyushbhai Dinkarbhai BJP
176 Gandevi Mangubhai Chhaganbhai BJP
177 Vansda
178 Dharampur Patel Ishwarbhai Dhedabhai INC
179 Valsad Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel BJP
180 Pardi Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai BJP
181 Kaprada Chaudhari Jitubhai Harajibhai INC
182 Umargam Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar BJP

Click Here – Himachal Election Results Live 

Check Also

Link Aadhar Card To Pan Card Aadhaar application

Link Aadhar Card To Pan Card Aadhaar application

Link Aadhar Card To Pan Card – As per the Income Tax Department notification, income tax …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *